Experience Fighting
[…] Experience Fighting
for Your Rights
“Carjacking” is specifically addressed as a crime under California Penal Code § 215 and is defined as “the felonious taking of a motor vehicle in the possession of another, from his or her person or immediate presence, or from the person or immediate presence of a passenger of the motor vehicle, against his or her will.” There must be an immediate intent to deprive them of their possession accomplished by means of force or fear. This offense is a felony punishable by three, five, or nine years in state prison.
Have you been arrested for carjacking in or near Santa Ana?